Granada Diff

Pin It

If you are looking for Ford Granada Diff ratios, this is some of the most accurate information on the web.

Ford Microfiche ident:

Ford Granada/Scorpio 92 (DE1) 11/94 1/1

C01.010/1 – REAR AXLE DIFF & CARR DRIVE SHAFT

C01.010/2 – COMPONENTS – REAR AXLE DIFF & CARR

Finis No

A) EXCEPT LIMITED SLIP DIFFERENTIAL

B) ONLY USE WITH LIMITED SLIP DIFFERENTIAL

Ill. Ref. PART NAME MOD MOD YEAR PROD FINIS NO. QTY PART NUMBER
1 DIFFERENTIAL, CARRIER AND EXTENSION
3.14 DL20 0292- A) 6152100 1 87BG 4006 BA
3.14 DL20 0292- B) 6193181 1 88GG 4006 AEA
3.36 TV29    2WD 0292- A) 6663908 1 91GG 4006 FA
3.36 PD25T 0292-  A) 6663908 1 91GG 4006 FA
3.36 VM25 0893- A) 6803399 1 94GG 4006 AA
3.36 TV29    2WD 0292- B) 6663905 1 91GG 4006 AAA
3.36 PD25T 0292-  B) 6663905 1 91GG 4006 AAA
3.36 CP29  6 0893- B) 6831237 1 93GG 4006 AAA
3.62 CP29    4WD 0292-  B) 1627946 1 V85BB 4006 AA
3.64 2WD 0292- A) 6663910 1 91GG 4006 HA
3.64 2WD 0292- B) 6663907 1 91GG 4006 ACA
3.91 0292- A) 6663909 1 91GG 4006 GA
3.91 0292- B) 6663906 1 91GG 4006 ABA
3.92 0292- A) 6146561 1 85GG 4006 DC
3.92 0292- B) 6171465 1 86GG 4006 AAA
2. SHAFT AND CV JOINT ASSY – RR AXLE
RH 0292-1193 * 5018713 1 R85GG 4234 CA
RH 0292-0893 6747789 1 92GG 4234 AA
RH 0893- 6962758 1 92GG 4234 CA
DL20    RH 0194- B) 6962758 1 92GG 4234 CA
VM25    RH 0893- 6822357 1 94GG 4234 AA
LH 0292-1193 * 5018714 1 R85GG 4234 DA
RH 0292-0893 6747790 1 92GG 4234 BA
RH 0893- 6962759 1 92GG 4234 DA
RH 0893- 6822358 1 94GG 4234 BA
3. BOOT 0292- 1495776 4 72GG 4697 DA
4. CAP PROTECTIVE 0292- 1505915 4 72GG 4K240 AA
5. JOINT ASSY – CV
0292-0893 6747785 4 92GG 4635 AA
0893- 6962754 4 92GG 4635 BA
VM25 0893- 6881729 4 94GG 4635 AA
5A GASKET 0893- 6962760 4 92GG 4K224 AA
CIRCLIP 0292- 1664942 4 W700333 5403
6 PLATE LOCKING 0292- 1505914 12 72GG 4A235 BA
7 SHAFT – REAR AXLE OUTER STUB
RH 0292-0893 6146631 1 85GB 4365 BC
RH 0893- 6923241 1 V94GB 4365 AA
LH 0292-0893 6146627 1 85GB 4K137 BC
LH 0893- 6923242 1 V94GB 4K137 AA
8 CIRCLIP 0292- 6166681 8 E950100 5103
SHAFT ASSY – DRIVE
9 AUTOMATIC DL20 0292-0693 6177833 1 +2) 7005706
 AUTOMATIC DL20 0693- 7005706 1 88GG 4602 EB
AUTOMATIC DL20 0292-0693 * 1648793 1 R89GG 4602 EA
AUTOMATIC TV 0292-0693 6187038 1 +2) 7005707
AUTOMATIC TV 0693- 7005707 1 92GG 4602 AB
AUTOMATIC TV 0292-0693 *1664943 1 R92GG 4602 AA
AUTOMATIC CP29 0292-0493 7005707 1 92GG 4602 AB
AUTOMATIC CP29 0493- 6970261 1 93GG 4602 CA
10 MANUAL 2WD 0292- 6518790 ! 88GG 4602 FB
MANUAL 2WD 0292- * 1664119 1 R88G 4602 FB
MANUAL 2WD    VM25 0893-  6881632 94GG 4602 AA
MANUAL 4WD 0292- 6722715 1 91GG 4602 AA
MANUAL 4WD 0292- * 1666314 1 R91GG 4602 AA
11 DAMPER – DRIVE SHAFT
MANUAL DL20 0292- 6500028 1 898T 7L 195 AB
MANUAL TV24/TV29 0292- 6500027 1 898T 7L 195 AA
MANUAL PD25T 0292- 6187567 1 898T 7L 195 DC
12 BREAKING AND HOUSING – COUPL SHAFT
DL/TV/PD 0292-  1613023 1
CP29 0292-  6169397 1 86GG 4826 AA
13 BEARING ASSY – BALL 0292- 1613022 1 83BG 4812 AA
14 STRAP – SECURING
Ø33 0292- 1659301 4 E863125 5100
15 STRAP – SECURING
Ø72 0292- 6145523 4 E863119 5100
16 SCREW – SOCKET HEAD CAP 0292- 6130713 24
17 BOLT – HEX HEAD
M10 x 1 x 25 0292- 1436053 x 20389 G540
18 BOLT – HEX HEAD
M8 x 25 0292- 1030164 x W702449 5309
19 BOLT – HEX HEAD
M10 x 1 x 18 0292- 6118344 x EB00359 5200
20 SHIM  8.4 x 25 x 4 0292- 1488478 x E630030 571
21 WASHER – FLAT
 8.4 x 22 x 4 0292- 1465378  x E630029 571
22 PLATE – LOCKING 0292- 0440562 x 11440547
23 WASHER – SPECIAL 0292- 0440570 x 11440570
24 NUT – HEX – SELF LOCKING 0292- 6078595 x E620455 583
25 BOLT – SPECIAL
M12 x 22 / M12 x 44 0292- 6518792 3 W700307 5309
26 COUPLING ASSY – DRIVE SHAFT
MANUAL 0292- 6518778 1 88GG 4684 BA
AUTOMATIC 0292- 1638947 1 83BG 4684 BA

locost 7: Sierra Microfiche

locost seven: Ford Sierra Diff Microfiche

Ford Granada Microfiche – Next »

Pin It

Web Design by Go Web Solutions